Can't get more than the first desktop to show
Welcome, Guest.

ANNOUNCEMENT:

Click the CHAT button above for connection details. Show up early, seating is limited, late entries will not be registered.
Make sure you show up for game night! We have prize giveaways just for being there! Anyone can win!

Author Topic: Can't get more than the first desktop to show  (Read 1861 times)

Offline hisforeverkid

  • Newbie
  • **
  • Posts: 27
Can't get more than the first desktop to show
« on: May 05, 2015, 07:18:06 PM »
Hi I use to be able to switch desktops something went wrong, I can right click to choose a deshtop but it dosen't switch I have set up 4 a while back but can't get tghem to switch?

Thanks
Hisforeverkid aka George

Offline Matthew_Moore

  • Dev, Show Host & Nuisance
  • Staff Member
  • ********
  • Posts: 116
  • Country: us
  • Founder of Tech Cafe'
    • Skype
    • Tech Cafe'
Re: Can't get more than the first desktop to show
« Reply #1 on: May 05, 2015, 07:49:24 PM »
What Desktop Environment?   Do you have Compiz or Kwin?   

Offline hisforeverkid

  • Newbie
  • **
  • Posts: 27
Re: Can't get more than the first desktop to show
« Reply #2 on: May 11, 2015, 06:29:39 AM »
Irs just the build that I downloaded I did nothing to soup it up but put more desk top pics on. Where do I find the desktop Environment?